Is Neon Mix Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, 2% OR LESS OF: TAPIOCA STARCH, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, FD&C YELLOW # 5, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW # 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE # 1 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C RED # 3, FD&C BLUE # 1, FD&C YELLOW # 6, FD&C YELLOW # 6 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE # 2 ALUMINUM LAKE, BHT (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check Neon Mix Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neon Mix Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


