Is Neon Zebra Whiskey Sour Mix - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Sodium Chloride, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Caramel Color, Potassium Citrate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Neon Zebra Whiskey Sour Mix - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neon Zebra Whiskey Sour Mix - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
McCormick Seasoning Mix Dark Chili Powder - 7.5 Oz
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Neon Zebra Whiskey Sour Mix - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


