Is Neosporin Plus Pain Relief Cream, Maximum Strength, No Sting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- inactive emulsifying wax
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active (In Each Gram), : Neomycin 3,5 Mg, Polymyxin B 10, Units, Pramoxine Hci 10, Inactive Emulsifying Wax, Methylparaben, Mineral Oil, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, White Petrolatum
Check Neosporin Plus Pain Relief Cream, Maximum Strength, No Sting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neosporin Plus Pain Relief Cream, Maximum Strength, No Sting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Mucinex® Fast-Max™ Maximum Strength Severe Congestion & Cough 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Neosporin Plus Pain Relief Cream, Maximum Strength, No Sting is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


