Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nerds Holiday Rope - 0.92oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, 2% or Less of Malic Acid, Gelatin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-Resin), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5.

Check Nerds Holiday Rope - 0.92oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nerds Holiday Rope - 0.92oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Nerds Holiday Rope - 0.92oz | Spoonful