Is Nerds Holiday Rope - 0.92oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, 2% or Less of Malic Acid, Gelatin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-Resin), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5.
Check Nerds Holiday Rope - 0.92oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Holiday Rope - 0.92oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nerds Holiday Rope - 0.92oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


