Is Nerds Sour, Red Cherry & Blue Raspberry Big Chewy Nerds Star Wars Candy, 8oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Malic Acid, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Color Added, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake
Check Nerds Sour, Red Cherry & Blue Raspberry Big Chewy Nerds Star Wars Candy, 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Sour, Red Cherry & Blue Raspberry Big Chewy Nerds Star Wars Candy, 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Where to buy
Nerds Sour, Red Cherry & Blue Raspberry Big Chewy Nerds Star Wars Candy, 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


