Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sachet: Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (18%), Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Flavours, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt

Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee