Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Flat White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Soluble Coffee (16%), Milk Solids, Flavours, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt.
Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Flat White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafé Coffee Sachets Flat White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Martha White Gluten Free Cornbread & Muffin Mix, Sweet Yellow
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Where to buy
Nescafé Coffee Sachets Flat White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


