Is Nescafe Caramel Latte Decaf | 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Decaffeinated Soluble Coffee (10%), Milk Solids, Flavours, Stabilisers (340,451,331,452), Emulsifier (471, 472e), Salt.
Check Nescafe Caramel Latte Decaf | 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Caramel Latte Decaf | 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Nescafe Caramel Latte Decaf | 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


