Is Nescafe Caramel Latte Decaf | 10 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Decaffeinated Soluble Coffee (10%), Milk Solids, Flavours, Stabilisers (340,451,331,452), Emulsifier (471, 472e), Salt.

Check Nescafe Caramel Latte Decaf | 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Caramel Latte Decaf | 10 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast