Is Nescafe Caramel Latte Instant Coffee 12 x 17g Sachets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar†, Skimmed Milk Powder† (21%), Glucose Syrup†, Coconut Oil, Coffee† (7.5%) (Instant Coffee (7%), Roast and Ground Coffee), Lactose† (Milk), Natural Flavourings†, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt†
Check Nescafe Caramel Latte Instant Coffee 12 x 17g Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Caramel Latte Instant Coffee 12 x 17g Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder


