Is Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets White Choc Mocha 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Soluble Coffee, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Flavour, Stabilisers
Check Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets White Choc Mocha 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets White Choc Mocha 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Where to buy
Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets White Choc Mocha 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


