Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- sugar
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sachet : Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (18%), Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Flavour, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt Chocolate Shaker: Sugar, Cocoa (Cocoa Solids 30%), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour (Vanilla), Spice (Cinnamon). Stick : Sirop de Glucose, Cafe Soluble (18%), Matieres Seches Du Lait , Huile Vegetale, Sucre, Arome, Stabilisants (340, 451, 331, 452), emulsifiants (471, 472 E), Sel. Shaker Chocolat : Sucre, Cacao (Matieres Seches Du Cacao 30%), emulsifiants (Lecithine de Soja ), Sel, Arome (Vanille), epice (Cannelle).
Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


