Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • sugar

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

sugar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sachet : Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (18%), Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Flavour, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt Chocolate Shaker: Sugar, Cocoa (Cocoa Solids 30%), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour (Vanilla), Spice (Cinnamon). Stick : Sirop de Glucose, Cafe Soluble (18%), Matieres Seches Du Lait , Huile Vegetale, Sucre, Arome, Stabilisants (340, 451, 331, 452), emulsifiants (471, 472 E), Sel. Shaker Chocolat : Sucre, Cacao (Matieres Seches Du Cacao 30%), emulsifiants (Lecithine de Soja ), Sel, Arome (Vanille), epice (Cannelle).

Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Nescafé Coffee Sachets Cappuccino | Spoonful