Is Nescafe Cold Whipped Latte Coffee, 10 Fl Oz Coffee Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Coffee (Water, Instant Coffee), Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum
Check Nescafe Cold Whipped Latte Coffee, 10 Fl Oz Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Cold Whipped Latte Coffee, 10 Fl Oz Coffee Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
Nescafe Cold Whipped Latte Coffee, 10 Fl Oz Coffee Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


