Is Nescafe Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Chocoletto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Solids<sup>*</sup> (32%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour, Cinnamon
Check Nescafe Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Chocoletto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Chocoletto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nescafe Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Chocoletto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


