Is Nescafe Double Choc Mocha Instant Coffee 7 x 20.9g Sachets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- drinking chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (18%), Glucose Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (11.5%), Coconut Oil, Drinking Chocolate (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder (1.8%)), Instant Coffee (5%), Lactose (Milk), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt
Check Nescafe Double Choc Mocha Instant Coffee 7 x 20.9g Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Double Choc Mocha Instant Coffee 7 x 20.9g Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nescafe Double Choc Mocha Instant Coffee 7 x 20.9g Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


