Is NESCAFÉ GOLD Double Choc Mocha Coffee, 8 Sachets x 23g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- drinking chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Drinking Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Coffee, Instant Coffee , (Roast And Ground Coffee)), Coconut Oil, Lactose, Salt (Sodium Chloride, Anti-caking Agent (E535)), Acidity Regulator (E340), Stabilisers (E331, E452), Natural Flavouring
Check NESCAFÉ GOLD Double Choc Mocha Coffee, 8 Sachets x 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESCAFÉ GOLD Double Choc Mocha Coffee, 8 Sachets x 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
NESCAFÉ GOLD Double Choc Mocha Coffee, 8 Sachets x 23g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


