Is Nescafe Gold Salted Toffee Macadamia Mocha 156G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Drinking Chocolate, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee, Instant Coffee , Roast And Ground Coffee), Lactose, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (E340), Stabilisers (E331, E452)
Check Nescafe Gold Salted Toffee Macadamia Mocha 156G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Gold Salted Toffee Macadamia Mocha 156G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nescafe Gold Espresso Blonde
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Publix Salted Macadamia Nuts
BJ's Salted & Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts
Where to buy
Nescafe Gold Salted Toffee Macadamia Mocha 156G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


