Is Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters Dairy Free?

Description
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters are a delectable treat that people find delicious and can't resist. These clusters are made with macadamia nuts, milk chocolate, and salted caramel, creating a heavenly combination of flavors. They are widely enjoyed as a great snack option. With their irresistible taste, it's no wonder people find it hard to stop eating them. Indulge in the delightful blend of macadamia, chocolate, and caramel with these clusters, perfect for satisfying your sweet cravings.
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- lactose
- milk fat
- milk
- nonfat milk
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters are a delectable treat that people find delicious and can't resist. These clusters are made with macadamia nuts, milk chocolate, and salted caramel, creating a heavenly combination of flavors. They are widely enjoyed as a great snack option. With their irresistible taste, it's no wonder people find it hard to stop eating them. Indulge in the delightful blend of macadamia, chocolate, and caramel with these clusters, perfect for satisfying your sweet cravings.
Ingredients
Sugar, Macadamia Nuts, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Palm Oil, And Less Than 2% Lactose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color. Contains: Macadamia Nuts, Milk And Soy
Check Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


