Is Nescafe Gold Salted Toffee Macadamia Mocha 156G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- natural flavouring
- fat-reduced drinking chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Drinking Chocolate, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee, Instant Coffee , Roast And Ground Coffee), Lactose, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (E340), Stabilisers (E331, E452)
Check Nescafe Gold Salted Toffee Macadamia Mocha 156G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Gold Salted Toffee Macadamia Mocha 156G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nescafe Gold Espresso Blonde
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Publix Salted Macadamia Nuts
BJ's Salted & Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts
Where to buy
Nescafe Gold Salted Toffee Macadamia Mocha 156G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


