Is NESCAFE, INSTANT COFFEE WITH CREAMER & SUGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND/OR COCONUT OIL, INSTANT COFFEE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE AND LESS THAN 1% OF: ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ASPARTAME.
Check NESCAFE, INSTANT COFFEE WITH CREAMER & SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESCAFE, INSTANT COFFEE WITH CREAMER & SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Beverage · Powder


