Is Nescafe Sweet & Creamy Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Instant Coffee, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Flavour and Artificial Flavour, Potassium and Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Mono- and Diglycerides, DATEM.
Check Nescafe Sweet & Creamy Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Sweet & Creamy Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Nescafe Sweet & Creamy Coffee is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


