Is Nesquik Chocolately Cereal Jumbo, 900g/32 oz., {Imported from Canada} Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavour
  • +1 more

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Degermed Corn Meal, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Colour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Vitamins & Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folate

Check Nesquik Chocolately Cereal Jumbo, 900g/32 oz., {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nesquik Chocolately Cereal Jumbo, 900g/32 oz., {Imported from Canada} is available at 3 retailers

WalmartReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking