Is Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry milkshake powder delivers a sweet, distinctly strawberry flavor and forms a creamy, smooth texture when mixed with milk. Commonly used for chilled milkshakes, smoothies and dessert toppings, reviewers note easy mixing and consistent taste, while some report pronounced sweetness and an artificial strawberry note, in online customer feedback sources.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry milkshake powder delivers a sweet, distinctly strawberry flavor and forms a creamy, smooth texture when mixed with milk. Commonly used for chilled milkshakes, smoothies and dessert toppings, reviewers note easy mixing and consistent taste, while some report pronounced sweetness and an artificial strawberry note, in online customer feedback sources.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring, Vitamins (C, D)
Check Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Syrup - 22oz
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 38 oz (2.38 lb) 1.08 kg
Where to buy
Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


