Is Nestle 25% Less Sugar Nesquik Chocolate Syrup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partially skimmed milk

partially skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Cocoa, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Nestle 25% Less Sugar Nesquik Chocolate Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle 25% Less Sugar Nesquik Chocolate Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingTopping