Is Nestle ABUELITA 6 Tab Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Mix,12 - 19 oz Boxes Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SHEA NUT AND/OR ILLIPE NUT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR (EMULSIFIER), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI.
Check Nestle ABUELITA 6 Tab Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Mix,12 - 19 oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle ABUELITA 6 Tab Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Mix,12 - 19 oz Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Nestle ABUELITA 6 Tab Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Mix,12 - 19 oz Boxes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


