Is Nestle Abuelita Authentic Mexican Chocolate Drink Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa, Maltodextrin (from Corn And Wheat), Chocolate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Artificial Flavor, Milk Fat, Nitrogen (for Foaming). Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Nestle Abuelita Authentic Mexican Chocolate Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Abuelita Authentic Mexican Chocolate Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


