Is Nestle Aero Caramel Gold Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat [emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Glucose, Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Gluten Containing Ingredients.

Check Nestle Aero Caramel Gold against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
FluffyLightCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go