Is Nestlé Aero Chocolate Block Strawberry Choc Bubbles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • strong>milk</strong> solids

strong>milk</strong> solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Sugar, <strong>Milk</strong> Solids, Vegetable Fat Emulsifier (<strong>Soy</strong> Lecithin), Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifiers (<strong>Soy</strong> Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour (Carmine).</p>

Check Nestlé Aero Chocolate Block Strawberry Choc Bubbles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Aero Chocolate Block Strawberry Choc Bubbles is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go