Is Nestle Aero Creations Hazelnut Flavoured Mousse 4X57g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Caramel (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)), Cocoa Powder, Lactose (Milk), Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings, Salt, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)

Check Nestle Aero Creations Hazelnut Flavoured Mousse 4X57g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Aero Creations Hazelnut Flavoured Mousse 4X57g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping