No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nestle Aero Creations Hazelnut Flavoured Mousse 4X57g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Caramel (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)), Cocoa Powder, Lactose (Milk), Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings, Salt, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)

Check Nestle Aero Creations Hazelnut Flavoured Mousse 4X57g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nestle Aero Creations Hazelnut Flavoured Mousse 4X57g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Nestle Aero Creations Hazelnut Flavoured Mousse 4X57g | Spoonful