Is Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles Gluten Free?

Description
Light, aerated mini bubbles offer a soft, melt in mouth texture and a smooth, sweet flavor; commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers often praise the airy mouthfeel and convenience, while some mention high sweetness and occasional concerns about packaging and durability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, aerated mini bubbles offer a soft, melt in mouth texture and a smooth, sweet flavor; commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers often praise the airy mouthfeel and convenience, while some mention high sweetness and occasional concerns about packaging and durability.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, modified milk ingredients, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural flavour)
Check Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Glucose from wheat
I just have a question about glucose from wheat. I have spoken with a couple of dieticians who say glucose from wheat is actually gluten free and can be included in a gluten free diet
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


