Is Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles Soy Free?

Description
Light, aerated mini bubbles offer a soft, melt in mouth texture and a smooth, sweet flavor; commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers often praise the airy mouthfeel and convenience, while some mention high sweetness and occasional concerns about packaging and durability.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, aerated mini bubbles offer a soft, melt in mouth texture and a smooth, sweet flavor; commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers often praise the airy mouthfeel and convenience, while some mention high sweetness and occasional concerns about packaging and durability.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, modified milk ingredients, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural flavour)
Check Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Reviews
Glucose from wheat
I just have a question about glucose from wheat. I have spoken with a couple of dieticians who say glucose from wheat is actually gluten free and can be included in a gluten free diet
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Nestle Aero Milk Mini Bubbles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


