Is Nestlé Aero Milkybar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smooth White Chocolate Filled With White Bubbles. White Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Sal, Shea, Palm Kernel), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder Product (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Butterfat (milk), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavouring. Contains Milk.
Check Nestlé Aero Milkybar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Aero Milkybar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


