Is NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- from milk
- proteins from whey
- lactose
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm/Shea/Sal/Illipe/Kokum Gurgi/Mango Kernel, Coconut Sunflower), Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (from Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Allergy Advice! for Allergens See Ingredients in Bold.
Check NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


