Is NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- from milk
- proteins from whey
- lactose
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm/Shea/Sal/Illipe/Kokum Gurgi/Mango Kernel, Coconut Sunflower), Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (from Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Allergy Advice! for Allergens See Ingredients in Bold.
Check NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


