Is Nestle Aero Peppermint PM1.00 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • dried skimmed milk
  • lactose
  • dried whole milk
  • milk chocolate cocoa solids 25% minimum
  • whey powder
  • proteins from whey
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Butterfat (From Milk), Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/sal, Sunflower), Whey Powder (From Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Nestle Aero Peppermint PM1.00 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Aero Peppermint PM1.00 is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go