Is Nestle Aero Peppermint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Modified Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin, Turmeric.
Check Nestle Aero Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Aero Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


