Is Nestlé Aero Scoops Maple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- lactose
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour.
Check Nestlé Aero Scoops Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Aero Scoops Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Scoops! Corn Chips - 9.25 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


