Is Nestle After Eight Orange Flavoured Dark Mint Thins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa butter, Milk ingredients, Natural flavour, Invertase, Sunflower lecithin, Salt, Citric acid, Baking soda.
Check Nestle After Eight Orange Flavoured Dark Mint Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle After Eight Orange Flavoured Dark Mint Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Where to buy
Nestle After Eight Orange Flavoured Dark Mint Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


