Is Nestlé After Eight Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Unsweetened Chocolate*, Palm And Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Ingredients, Invertase, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Citric Acid, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour.
Check Nestlé After Eight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé After Eight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
Nestlé Nesquik Classic
Honest Kids Appley Ever After
Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer | Refrigerate After Opening
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


