No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Nestlé After Eight Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Unsweetened Chocolate*, Palm And Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Ingredients, Invertase, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Citric Acid, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour.

Check Nestlé After Eight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Nestlé After Eight | Spoonful