Is Nestlé Assorted Hide Me Eggs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- coffee crisp hide me eggs: milk chocolate
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- modified milk
- natural flavour
coffee crisp hide me eggs: milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smarties Hide Me Eggs: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Modified Milk Ingredients, Palm And Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Rice Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Spirulina, Carrot, Radish, Lemon, Safflower, Hibiscus And Blackcurrant Concentrates, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavour. May Contain: Tree Nuts. Kitkat Hide Me Eggs: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Sunflower Lecithin), Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Palm And Vegetable Oils, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder*, Modified Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Potato And Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Corn Bran, Corn Flour, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavour. May Contain: Tree Nuts. Coffee Crisp Hide Me Eggs: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Egg. Aero Hide Me Eggs: Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Palm, Vegetable And Coconut Oils, Rapeseed Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Polydextrose, Citric Acid. Per 13 Pieces (39 G): Polydextrose 0.04 G. *rainforest Alliance Certified Contaiins Tree Nuts and Egg.
Check Nestlé Assorted Hide Me Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Assorted Hide Me Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


