Is Nestlé Assorted Hide Me Eggs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • coffee crisp hide me eggs: milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • natural flavour

coffee crisp hide me eggs: milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smarties Hide Me Eggs: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Modified Milk Ingredients, Palm And Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Rice Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Spirulina, Carrot, Radish, Lemon, Safflower, Hibiscus And Blackcurrant Concentrates, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavour. May Contain: Tree Nuts. Kitkat Hide Me Eggs: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Sunflower Lecithin), Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Palm And Vegetable Oils, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder*, Modified Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Potato And Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Corn Bran, Corn Flour, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavour. May Contain: Tree Nuts. Coffee Crisp Hide Me Eggs: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Egg. Aero Hide Me Eggs: Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Palm, Vegetable And Coconut Oils, Rapeseed Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Polydextrose, Citric Acid. Per 13 Pieces (39 G): Polydextrose 0.04 G. *rainforest Alliance Certified Contaiins Tree Nuts and Egg.

Check Nestlé Assorted Hide Me Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go