Is Nestle Baby Ruth Fun Size Bag, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Less Than 1% Of Dextrose, Dairy Product Solids, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Carrageenan, Tbhq, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid Esters
Check Nestle Baby Ruth Fun Size Bag, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Baby Ruth Fun Size Bag, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Chunks, 1 Bag, 11.5 oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Baby Ruth Fun Size Bag, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


