Is Nestle Baby Ruth Fun Size Bag, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Less Than 1% Of Dextrose, Dairy Product Solids, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Carrageenan, Tbhq, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid Esters
Check Nestle Baby Ruth Fun Size Bag, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Baby Ruth Fun Size Bag, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Chunks, 1 Bag, 11.5 oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Baby Ruth Fun Size Bag, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


