Is Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits White Chocolate Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy chips deliver a smooth, slightly waxy melt and retain shape during baking; texture becomes soft and glossy when warmed. Commonly used in cookies, muffins, sauces, toppings, and melting for decorations. Customer feedback often notes reliable meltability and consistent piece size, with occasional comments about sweetness levels and aroma.

Description
Sweet, creamy chips deliver a smooth, slightly waxy melt and retain shape during baking; texture becomes soft and glossy when warmed. Commonly used in cookies, muffins, sauces, toppings, and melting for decorations. Customer feedback often notes reliable meltability and consistent piece size, with occasional comments about sweetness levels and aroma.
Ingredients
<P>Ingredients: Sugar, <STRONG>Milk</STRONG> Solid s, Cocoa Butter^, Vegetable Fats (<STRONG>Soy</STR ONG>), Emulsifier (<STRONG>Soy</STRONG> Lecithin), Flavour.</P>
Check Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits White Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


