Is Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Small baking bits offer a creamy, sweet taste and smooth, slightly firm texture that softens when heated. Widely used in cookies, muffins, brownies, melting for drizzles, and as toppings. Reviews note consistent size, reliable melting behavior, and convenient portioning for everyday home baking and easy storage in resealable bags often.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- strong>milk</strong> solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small baking bits offer a creamy, sweet taste and smooth, slightly firm texture that softens when heated. Widely used in cookies, muffins, brownies, melting for drizzles, and as toppings. Reviews note consistent size, reliable melting behavior, and convenient portioning for everyday home baking and easy storage in resealable bags often.
Ingredients
<P>Ingredients: Sugar, <STRONG>Milk</STRONG> Solids, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Vegetable Fats (<STRONG>Soy</STRONG>), Emulsifier (<STRONG>Soy</STRONG> Lecithin), Flavours.</P>
Check Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits Milk Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


