Is Nestle BIG 'R TURK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Black Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Salt. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg.
Check Nestle BIG 'R TURK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle BIG 'R TURK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


